2017 Meet Schedule and Important Dates
August 26 // Lakota East Invitational @ VOA // Results
September 2 // Greenville Treaty City Invite @ Greenville City Park // Results
9:15 Varsity Girls Green Race
9:45 Varsity Boys Green Race
11:15 Girls Reserve Race
11:45 Boys Reserve Race
September 9 // Princeton Invitational @ Landmark Christian Campus // Results
September 16 // Eaton Invitational @ Fort St. Clair Park // Results
11:10 Girls Reserve
11:45 Boys Reserve
12:20 Girls Varsity
12:55 Boys Varsity
September 23 // Centerville Saturday Night Lights @ Centerville HS // Results
September 30 // Fairmont Firebird Invitational @ Indian Ripple Park // Results
October 7 // Ross Invitational @ Ross High School // Results
9:00 Girls Varsity
9:40 Boys Varsity
10:20 Open Girls
11:00 Open Boys
October 14 // GMC @ VOA // Results
10:00 Boys Varsity Race
10:30 Girls Varsity Race
11:00 Boys Open Race
11:35 Girls Open Race
October 16 // All City Middle School Invitational @ Colerain High School
October 21 // Districts @ VOA // Results
10:00 Boys Race A
11:30 Girls Race B
October 28 // Regionals @ Troy Memorial Stadium // Results
12:30 Division I Girls
November 4 // State @ National Trails Raceway // Results
12:30 Division I Girls
November 21 // Banquet @ Pebble Creek Country Club
6 p.m.
September 2 // Greenville Treaty City Invite @ Greenville City Park // Results
9:15 Varsity Girls Green Race
9:45 Varsity Boys Green Race
11:15 Girls Reserve Race
11:45 Boys Reserve Race
September 9 // Princeton Invitational @ Landmark Christian Campus // Results
September 16 // Eaton Invitational @ Fort St. Clair Park // Results
11:10 Girls Reserve
11:45 Boys Reserve
12:20 Girls Varsity
12:55 Boys Varsity
September 23 // Centerville Saturday Night Lights @ Centerville HS // Results
September 30 // Fairmont Firebird Invitational @ Indian Ripple Park // Results
October 7 // Ross Invitational @ Ross High School // Results
9:00 Girls Varsity
9:40 Boys Varsity
10:20 Open Girls
11:00 Open Boys
October 14 // GMC @ VOA // Results
10:00 Boys Varsity Race
10:30 Girls Varsity Race
11:00 Boys Open Race
11:35 Girls Open Race
October 16 // All City Middle School Invitational @ Colerain High School
October 21 // Districts @ VOA // Results
10:00 Boys Race A
11:30 Girls Race B
October 28 // Regionals @ Troy Memorial Stadium // Results
12:30 Division I Girls
November 4 // State @ National Trails Raceway // Results
12:30 Division I Girls
November 21 // Banquet @ Pebble Creek Country Club
6 p.m.